Search
You searched for:
Start Over
Land use history
Remove constraint Land use history
Subject
Southern Oregon University
Remove constraint Subject: Southern Oregon University
Material Types
Image
Remove constraint Material Types: Image
« Previous | 291 - 300 of 313 | Next »
Search Results
-
291. [Image] Student teachers, 1903
Top row: George Marksbury; unidentified; Herman O. Anderson; Victor Vallely; Lillian Perceful; Donna Bell; Lucie George. 3rd row: Lou M. Grubb; Loleta Norton; Lela O'Hara; Eva E. Storey; Walter McIntire. ...Citation -
292. [Image] 1905 track team
Back row: C. M. Bailey; Frederick C. Homes, Jr.; Alfie Cole; Bert Samuel Stancliffe; James A. Martin; [Mr.] Anderson; Leonard Smith; unidentified McIntire; Frederick L. Peterson; Edward W. Pollard; Clyde ...Citation -
293. [Image] Class of 1908
Top row: Margaret Williams; Joe Ganiard; Mattie Maupin; Emma Sherwood; Walter Herndon; Grace Smith; Maud Rippey. 2nd row: Maybell Refner; Gail Welch; Edith McCune; Nett R. Drew; Harry Sayles; Gertrude ...Citation -
294. [Image] Graduates and faculty of the Normal School, 1897
The faculty portraits are arranged around the picture of the Class of '97.Citation -
295. [Image] Class of 1910, taken when sophomores
Front row: unidentified; Edith Kaler. 2nd row: Nell Palmer; Verna Praeder; Frances Aikin; Frank Loosley; Florence Benson; Nita Greninger. 3rd row: Edward Vincent; Bess Loosley. 4th row: Emma Rexroth; unidentified; ...Citation -
296. [Image] Class of 1909
Front row: Minnie Lewis; Glenn Conwell; Agness Storey; Agnes Beiling; Emma L. Blandford. 2nd row: Ada Welsch; Jeanette Allen; Norma Minkler; Mae Beaver; Clara Wilkinson; Nelle Lewis. 3rd row: Florence ...Citation -
297. [Image] Class of 1898
Top row: Orton H. Wiley; Clarence L. Poley; Sidney F. Foster; Fred C. Homes. 2nd row: Nettie Tharp; Julia C. Rodschow; Irene E. Spores; Nellie E. Dickey; Lester S. Newton; Venia Powers. 3rd row: Ella Callahan; ...Citation -
298. [Image] Class of 1896
Back row: Wiatt B. Cornutt; John D. Stewart; E. Lewis Thomas; Clyde H. Taylor; W. Walker Peed Lincoln Savage; Victor Mayer; Clarence H. Clements. 2nd row: Gertrude Sutton; Susanne Welles Homes; Bernard ...Citation -
Beat Eagle Point on March 8, 1897. The game was played at Central Point. Score was 18 to 0. The previous Saturday, Feb. 27th, the Ashland team without the help of the Normal School players defeated Central ...
Citation -
300. [Image] Class of 1906
Back row: Martina H. Thiele; Ella Ruth Anderson; Robert Henry Jonas; Evangeline Collins Poley; Obie H. Newton; Jessie Beulah Wilson; Clarence Frederick Burke; Anna Welborne Beeson. 2nd row: Goldwin Herndon; ...Citation