Search
You searched for:
Start Over
History
Remove constraint History
Author
Southern Oregon University. Archives.
Remove constraint Author: Southern Oregon University. Archives.
Database
Digital@SOU
Remove constraint Database: Digital@SOU
« Previous | 291 - 300 of 315 | Next »
Search Results
-
291. [Image] Students (classes of) 1902, 1903, 1904
In the 1903 Lamron Dnalhsa, the same picture is captioned: some juniorsCitation -
292. [Image] Music Club
Top row: Walter Herndon; Alfred Willard Scullen; James A. Martin; William Cottrell; Kay V. Loosley; Obie H. Newton; Worthy Harvey; Carl Richardson; Ernest Wright; Herman O. Anderson; Harold Thomas. 2nd ...Citation -
293. [Image] Student teachers, 1903
Top row: George Marksbury; unidentified; Herman O. Anderson; Victor Vallely; Lillian Perceful; Donna Bell; Lucie George. 3rd row: Lou M. Grubb; Loleta Norton; Lela O'Hara; Eva E. Storey; Walter McIntire. ...Citation -
294. [Image] 1905 track team
Back row: C. M. Bailey; Frederick C. Homes, Jr.; Alfie Cole; Bert Samuel Stancliffe; James A. Martin; [Mr.] Anderson; Leonard Smith; unidentified McIntire; Frederick L. Peterson; Edward W. Pollard; Clyde ...Citation -
295. [Image] Class of 1908
Top row: Margaret Williams; Joe Ganiard; Mattie Maupin; Emma Sherwood; Walter Herndon; Grace Smith; Maud Rippey. 2nd row: Maybell Refner; Gail Welch; Edith McCune; Nett R. Drew; Harry Sayles; Gertrude ...Citation -
296. [Image] Graduates and faculty of the Normal School, 1897
The faculty portraits are arranged around the picture of the Class of '97.Citation -
297. [Image] Class of 1910, taken when sophomores
Front row: unidentified; Edith Kaler. 2nd row: Nell Palmer; Verna Praeder; Frances Aikin; Frank Loosley; Florence Benson; Nita Greninger. 3rd row: Edward Vincent; Bess Loosley. 4th row: Emma Rexroth; unidentified; ...Citation -
298. [Image] Class of 1909
Front row: Minnie Lewis; Glenn Conwell; Agness Storey; Agnes Beiling; Emma L. Blandford. 2nd row: Ada Welsch; Jeanette Allen; Norma Minkler; Mae Beaver; Clara Wilkinson; Nelle Lewis. 3rd row: Florence ...Citation -
299. [Image] Class of 1898
Top row: Orton H. Wiley; Clarence L. Poley; Sidney F. Foster; Fred C. Homes. 2nd row: Nettie Tharp; Julia C. Rodschow; Irene E. Spores; Nellie E. Dickey; Lester S. Newton; Venia Powers. 3rd row: Ella Callahan; ...Citation -
300. [Image] Class of 1896
Back row: Wiatt B. Cornutt; John D. Stewart; E. Lewis Thomas; Clyde H. Taylor; W. Walker Peed Lincoln Savage; Victor Mayer; Clarence H. Clements. 2nd row: Gertrude Sutton; Susanne Welles Homes; Bernard ...Citation